Table 2.

Pairwise Fst in village dogs between regions based on 300 SNPs

GizaKhargaLuxorNA_centNA_northUG_islesUG_mainAmerica
Giza
Kharga8.98%
Luxor0.62%8.31%
NA_cent3.48%12.52%5.92%
NA_north3.87%10.91%4.75%4.75%
UG_isles4.90%13.27%6.28%4.70%4.93%
UG_main3.38%11.78%4.95%4.44%2.54%3.75%
America2.70%12.86%5.15%1.14%4.97%5.00%4.51%