Table 1.

Ubiquitinated peptides in WNK4

Ion scorePeptide sequenceUbiquitinationObserved mass (Da)Calculated mass (Da)
109GVHVELAEEDDGEK*PGLKK4472,034.982,034.99
93IGDLGLATLK*RK3251,269.741,269.74
88LAPISEEGK*PQLVGRK9901,706.931,706.93
78QK*HLSEVEALQTLQKK11231,865.001,865.00
77VTSGTK*PNSFYKK3901,441.721,441.72
67FYDSWK*SVLRK2381,413.701,413.70
53K*VTSGTK*PNSFYKK384, K3901,683.861,683.86
52K*EIEDLYSRK11371,265.621,265.62
51HLSEVEALQTLQK*KK11361,736.941,736.94
51GVHVELAEEDDGEK*PGLK*LWLRK447, K4512,717.372,717.38
49REQEEK*EDTETQAVATSPDGRK1542,489.132,489.13
43NPVK*TLRK662940.54940.54
38GSFK*TVYRK1831,070.551,070.55
37FSEEVEMLK*GLQHPNIVRK2232,239.142,239.14
33YLK*FDIEIGRK1721,366.721,366.72
  • * K, ubiquitinated lysine.