Table S1.

Total small variants by class in each replicate of each treatment

ReplicateSNPsDeletionsInsertionsInsertions and deletionsAll small variants*
Control 1853016
Control 24956060
Control 31514144173
Control 41863027
Control 51351019
Control 670710592
Treatment 113102025
Treatment 21460121
Treatment 3871117
Treatment 41511017
Treatment 51509134176
Treatment 63711039
  • * Two-sample Wilcoxon test between control and treatment: W = 21, P = 0.7.