Table S1.

P. vivax nuclear reads

SampleTotal readsMapped readsUnique readsNuclear coverage
CA depletion41,669,1778,9393,0360.0000
CM depletion36,781,11440,04735,0720.0889
POS depletion47,712,5462,3487100.0000
CA capture52,310,6888,3882,6000.0053
CM capture32,441,83113,94010,6780.0259
POS capture32,323,7962,0135470.0010