Table 2.

Euclidean NPMANOVA of regression residuals’ PC scores, with Bonferroni-corrected P values showing differences between dietary groups

Small animalsMedium vertebratesLarge vertebratesBirdsCarrionInsectsFishSnakesGeneralist/omnivore
Small animals0.29880.01080.01080.00360.054110.0648
Medium vertebrates0.29880.33840.00360.00360.00360.01810.036
Large vertebrates0.01080.33840.01440.00360.01080.158410.1188
Birds0.01080.00360.01440.00360.19440.90360.10080.0108
Carrion0.00360.00360.00360.00360.00720.76680.00361
Insects0.0540.00360.01080.19440.00720.25560.2520.0612
Fish10.0180.15840.90360.76680.25560.59041
Snakes1110.10080.00360.2520.59041
Generalist/omnivore0.06480.0360.11880.010810.061211
  • Bold values indicate significantly different pairings (P < 0.05).